LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve
NZD $92
LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve
NZD $92
Style:
Classic Fit
Black
1
Relaxed weekends, travel days, and casual hangouts with friends. The LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve is an easy-wearing, versatile tee for your daily lifestyle. Made in our best-selling LUX fabric with 4-way stretch for flexible comfort, it has a smooth finish for a premium quality that lasts wear after wear. Designed to be a go-to staple, it’s the best of men’s tees with a timeless, clean look you’ll reach for when you simply want to feel good.
- Fit Profile: Classic fit
- Actual Fit: True to size
- Length: 28"
- Premium LUX fabric with 4-way stretch
- Smooth hand feel
- Wrinkle resistant
- Straight hem

LUX Fabric Blend
70% Cotton, 25% Polyester, 5% Spandex
Wash & Care
To ensure that each piece retains that fresh out-of-the-pack look and feel, please follow the care instructions on the inside label of each garment. For best care, we recommend machine washing cold and following up with hang drying.
Styles you might also like.
Explore premium related styles.
Frequently bought together.
Shop what the crowd is loving.
Customer Reviews
Don't just take it from us.
LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve
FAQ
LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve
FAQ
What is the LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve made of?
It's made from our LUX fabric, a blend of 70% cotton, 25% polyester and 5% spandex. It has 4-way stretch and wrinkle resistance.
How does the LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve fit?
It has a classic fit and runs true to size. Body length is 28". The size guide on this page has exact measurements.
When should I wear the LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve?
It's made for everyday wear and travel days.
How do I wash the LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve?
Machine wash cold with like colors. Only non-chlorine bleach if needed. Tumble dry low. Remove promptly. Cool iron if needed.
Does the LUX Classic Fit Short Sleeve wrinkle?
Not much. The fabric is wrinkle-resistant and recovers its shape, so it looks sharp through travel days.

